Tata Power
About Tata Power | Our Requirements | For Prospective Vendor's | Help | Registration Form
Home Sitemap
     
Home >> Contact Information
 

»  Registered Office



OFFICE

ADDRESS

TEL. NO.

Registered Office

Bombay House
24, Homi Mody Street
Mumbai 400 001.

6665 8282
Fax   6665 8801

Close

»  Support Services



a) Corporate Sourcing Group   3rd Floor , B Block,
Corporate Centre,
34, Sant Tukaram Road
Carnac Bunder, Mumbai 400 009.
Mr.S.V.Kher
67171304
Mr.A.K.Jain 67171305
Mr.M.Ravindran 67171337
Mr.Ramrayka.P 67171323
Mr.H.P.Daruwalla 67171307
Mr.R.D.Parakh 67171309
Ms.M.D.Amonkar 67171311
Mr.R.A.Mane 67171306
Mr.B.D.Pande 67171325
Mr.P.K.Raut 67171324
Mr.P.K.Kadam 67171319
Mr.V.G.Chavan 67171338
Ms.Amruta Lokhande 67171313

Ms. Bhaktavar Bhot

67171312
Mr. N.M.Deshmukh 67171330
Mr. N.S.P.Raman 67171317
Mr.K.K.Marfatia 67171322
Mr.P.M.Pradhan 67171300
Mr.A.D.Phatak 67171333
Mr.Ramesh Vaddepalli 67171335
 
  IMPORTS Mr.S.S.Negi 67171310
Mr.A.J.Dias 67171331
Mr.Adil Siganporia 67171315
FAX 67171334
b) Corporate Accounts 2nd Floor , B Block,
Corporate Centre,
34, Sant Tukaram Road
Carnac Bunder,
Mumbai 400 009.
For PAYMENTS Mr. R G Joseph
022 - 67171512
Mr. C J Roberts
022 - 67171240
Mr. R.N Gowda
022 - 67171238
c) Medical Corporate
Centre,
34, Sant
Tukaram Road
Carnac Bunder,
Mumbai 400 009.
6717 1103

Close

»  Generating Stations



Trombay Generating Station  

Trombay Generating
Station
Chembur-Mahul
Road
Mumbai 400 074.

6717 1000
6668 7000
6668 7008
Fax  6668 7066-67

Stores Mr. C T Prakash
022 - 67175971
  Mr. A D Khadse
022 - 67175977
81.3
MW Belgaum DG PPD
Plot No.1234 to 1240
& 1263 to 1297
KIADB Kanbargi
Industrial Area,
Auto Nagar, Belgaum
Karnataka 590 015.
0831-6516012
0831-6516013
Fax 0831-2459687
Stores Mr.Ravikumar Sharma
0831-6516011
Jojobera Tata Power Co. Ltd.,
Jojobera Power Plant,
Jamshedpur 831016
0657 2277273
Fax :0657 2277298
Stores Mr.C.B.Jayarajan
0657-6511546
Hydro Generating Station
Khopoli Generating  Station P O Khopoli Power House
Khopoli, Taluka Khalapur
Dist. Raigad
Maharashtra 410204
95-2192-262404
95-2192-263326
Fax 95-2192-263899
Stores   Mr. S Y Pansare

67171000
Extn. 6051

Accts. Dept.   Ms. Leela Gopal

67171000
Extn. 6015

Bhivpuri Generating Station P O Bhivpuri Camp
Taluka Karjat
Dist. Raigad
Maharashtra 410201
95-2148-225031
Fax  95-2148-225264
Stores

Mr. W M Ross

67171000
Extn. 6466
  Mr. A A Surve
Extn. 6467

Accts. Dept.  

Mr. C M Bhat

67171000
Extn. 6461

Bhira Generating Station
P O Bhira
Taluka Mangaon
Dist. Raigad
Maharashtra 402 308
95-2140-260004
95-2140-260005
95-2140-260006
Fax : 95-2140-260090
Stores Mr. G P Railkar
67171000
Extn. 6624
Accts. Dept.   Mr. A S Kazi
67171000
Extn. 6625

Close

»  Receiving Stations



Ambernath Receiving Station

Murbad Road
Varap P O (Via) Kalyan
Dist. Thane
Maharashtra 421301

95-251-2280478
95-251-2280609
9223220846

Backbay Rec. Station

Tata Power Backbay Receiving Station
148, Lt. Gen. J. Bhonsle Marg
Nariman Point
Mumbai 400 021

2202 6730
6717 1143
6717 2933

Dharavi  Receiving Station

 

 

Stores  

 

Matunga, Near Shalimar Industrial Estate
Mumbai 400 019.

 

Mr. D K Shinde
Mr. F . Lobo

Fax  6666 803
Control Room :  6666 8033
2409 2512
6717 2531- 45
24022873
     022 – 67172485
      022 - 67172486

Parel Receiving Station

 


Stores  

Parel Tank Road
Mumbai 400 033

 

Mr. L J  Masceranhas

2471 1228
2471 0234
67172133
Fax  2471 2625
022 – 67172120
 

Chembur Receiving Station

 

 

Stores  

Post Box H O 18801
RCF Premises
Near Gate No.2
Chembur
Mumbai 400 074.

Mr. V K Vaidya    

Control Room:
2552 2385
2552 2386
67174233
Fax  2552 2376
 
   022 – 67174215

Salsette Receiving Station

 

 

Stores  

Lake Road
Bhandup
Mumbai 400 078.

 


Mr. Nagesh Shenoy

Control Room:
2595 1030
6717 4333
2595 1035
TeleFax  25963750
022 – 67174320
022 – 67174321

Borivli Receiving Station

 

Stores  

Tata Power House Road
Borivli (East)
Mumbai 400 066.

Mr. Nagesh Shenoy         

6717 3533
6717 3512
Fax  2885 4157

022 – 67173527

Transmission Division Shil Road, Netivli
Kalyan
Dist. Thane
Maharashtra 421301
95-251-2449654
95-251-2449665
Tele Fax  95-251-2451535
95-251-2451531
Stores Mr. H K Kulkarni
022 - 67171000
Ext. 4527
  Mr. V D Jadhav
Ext. 4528

Panvel Camp

Transmission Line
Mumbai Pune Road
Panvel, Dist. Raigad
Maharashtra 410206

2745 2675

Distribution Division Senapati Bapat Marg
Lower Parel
Mumbai 400 013
6665 8950
Fax  2497 4952
Stores Mr. C P Ranade
022 - 67172239
  Mr. M P Subramaniam
022 - 67172240

Close

»  Sub Stations



Mankhurd Sub Station

Near Mankhurd – Ghatkopar Highway
Mumbai Pune road,
Mumbai 400 088.

2558 8470
2555 2874

Saki Sub Station

42, Saki Vihar Road
Andheri (East)
Mumbai 400 072

  6668 8347
6717 3311
Fax  6668 8349

Vikhroli Sub Station

Godrej Soap Premises
Vikhroli (East)
Mumbai 400 079

   6717 4253
2518 8770
Telefax : 2518 8530

Malad Sub Station

Malad Marve Road
Malad (West)
Mumbai 400 095

6717 3611
2882 1295

Versova Sub Station

Versova, Off. Andheri-Malad Link Road
Andheri (West)
Mumbai 400 053

6717 3733
Fax  2636 8100

Kolshet Sub Station

Ghodbunder Road
Manpada
Thane (West)
Maharashtra 400 601

2589 0125
2589 0126
Fax 2589 0125

Mahalaxmi Sub-Station

Senapati Bapat Marg
Lower Parel
Mumbai 400 013

6665 8959
67172233

Close

»  Project Offices



Bhubaneshwar

Tata Power Co. Limited, HIG, 22 BDA Colony, Jaydev Vihar, Bhubaneshwar 751 016 Orissa

0674 – 6450528
0674 – 6545306
Fax – 0674 -- 2302815

Haldia

Haldia Power Project, HFC Complex, Pathikali, Haldia, Dist : Purb, Medinipur 721606
West Bengal

0322-4251399

Maithon

Maithon Power Limited,  Qtr -MA-5 Gogana Colony
Post – Maithon Dam, District – Dhanabad Jharkhand – 828 207

06540 – 270505
06540 – 270506
Fax 06540 - 270504

Delhi Office

Jeevan Bharati
10th floor Tower 1
124 Connaught Circus
New Delhi 110 001

011-2371 8252
011-2332 7072-76
Fax  011-2332 6855

NOIDA

Tata Power Co. Ltd., Plot No. C43, Sector 62, NOIDA, UP

0120-6663000
Fax No. 0120-6663029

Dherand

Tata Power Co. Ltd., Village Dherand/Shahapur, Taluka Alibaug, Dist: Raigad, Maharashtra

 

Close

»  Octroi Agent


Octroi Agent

 

 M/s Trimurti Octroi Company
 

25, BPH Check Naka ,
Mankhurd ,
Mumbai - 400088

 

 

 

    Mr. Jagdish Joshi
9820010788

Close

»  Transporter



Transporter

 
M/s Associated Road Carriers
49, P.D'Mello Road
215, Vyapar Bhavan,
Mumbai - 400009
23721858

 

 

Mr. Manoj Dash
Mr. Kadam

9821679296
9819688560

Close

»  Receipt of invoice

 
Disclaimer |  Privacy Policy © Copyright 2014: Tata Power Website optimised for Internet Explorer 6.0 with 1024 x 768 screen resolution